Harris Value property tax analysis

605 Gresham St, Baytown, TX 77520

1,953 sqft, built 1934, in Morrell Park Appraised at $182,216 for 2026.

Harris County account 0631150120009

Appraised value
$182,216
Tax year 2026
Market value
$214,889
Living area
1,953 sqft
$93 per sqft
Year built
1934
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $165,651 in 2025 to $182,216 in 2026.