Harris Value property tax analysis

610 Gresham St, Baytown, TX 77520

912 sqft, built 1952, in Morrell Park Appraised at $96,022 for 2026.

Harris County account 0631150070018

Appraised value
$96,022
Tax year 2026
Market value
$122,362
Living area
912 sqft
$105 per sqft
Year built
1952
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $87,293 in 2025 to $96,022 in 2026.