Harris Value property tax analysis

618 Pearl Ave, Baytown, TX 77520

1,196 sqft, built 1938, in Goose Creek Appraised at $154,396 for 2026.

Harris County account 0630910040005

Appraised value
$154,396
Tax year 2026
Market value
$164,014
Living area
1,196 sqft
$129 per sqft
Year built
1938
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $140,360 in 2025 to $154,396 in 2026.