Harris Value property tax analysis

1103 Reid St, Houston, TX 77022

983 sqft, built 1930, in Northside Appraised at $296,042 for 2026.

Harris County account 0630810040055

Appraised value
$296,042
Tax year 2026
Market value
$309,708
Living area
983 sqft
$301 per sqft
Year built
1930
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $246,702 in 2025 to $296,042 in 2026.