Harris Value property tax analysis

1094 Ellington St, Houston, TX 77088

900 sqft, built 2008, in Acres Home Appraised at $133,698 for 2026.

Harris County account 0630740730007

Appraised value
$133,698
Tax year 2026
Market value
$140,969
Living area
900 sqft
$149 per sqft
Year built
2008
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $111,415 in 2025 to $133,698 in 2026.