Harris Value property tax analysis

1526 Dewalt St, Houston, TX 77088

1,008 sqft, built 1950, in Acres Home Appraised at $140,211 for 2026.

Harris County account 0630730600019

Appraised value
$140,211
Tax year 2026
Market value
$140,266
Living area
1,008 sqft
$139 per sqft
Year built
1950
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $116,843 in 2025 to $140,211 in 2026.