Harris Value property tax analysis

4406 Mierianne St, Houston, TX 77093

2,304 sqft, built 2019, in North Houston Heights Appraised at $299,601 for 2026.

Harris County account 0630690270002

Appraised value
$299,601
Tax year 2026
Market value
$448,920
Living area
2,304 sqft
$130 per sqft
Year built
2019
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $272,365 in 2025 to $299,601 in 2026.