Harris Value property tax analysis

14623 Waxahachie St, Houston, TX 77015

1,600 sqft, built 2011, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $202,724 for 2026.

Harris County account 0630440260027

Appraised value
$202,724
Tax year 2026
Market value
$208,007
Living area
1,600 sqft
$127 per sqft
Year built
2011
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $184,295 in 2025 to $202,724 in 2026.