Harris Value property tax analysis

14631 McNair St, Houston, TX 77015

1,224 sqft, built 1975, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $143,278 for 2026.

Harris County account 0630430080026

Appraised value
$143,278
Tax year 2026
Market value
$187,339
Living area
1,224 sqft
$117 per sqft
Year built
1975
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $130,253 in 2025 to $143,278 in 2026.