Harris Value property tax analysis

9028 Intervale St, Houston, TX 77075

922 sqft, built 1960, in Greater Hobby Area Appraised at $159,064 for 2026.

Harris County account 0630340360015

Appraised value
$159,064
Tax year 2026
Market value
$194,898
Living area
922 sqft
$173 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $144,604 in 2025 to $159,064 in 2026.