Harris Value property tax analysis

9025 Intervale St, Houston, TX 77075

1,056 sqft, built 1940, in Greater Hobby Area Appraised at $193,318 for 2026.

Harris County account 0630340350017

Appraised value
$193,318
Tax year 2026
Market value
$232,568
Living area
1,056 sqft
$183 per sqft
Year built
1940
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $175,744 in 2025 to $193,318 in 2026.