Harris Value property tax analysis

9022 Grannis St, Houston, TX 77075

1,056 sqft, built 1981, in Greater Hobby Area Appraised at $191,753 for 2026.

Harris County account 0630340340020

Appraised value
$191,753
Tax year 2026
Market value
$192,196
Living area
1,056 sqft
$182 per sqft
Year built
1981
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $174,321 in 2025 to $191,753 in 2026.