Harris Value property tax analysis

8803 Dexter St, Houston, TX 77075

1,153 sqft, built 1966, in Greater Hobby Area Appraised at $191,133 for 2026.

Harris County account 0630330230023

Appraised value
$191,133
Tax year 2026
Market value
$246,193
Living area
1,153 sqft
$166 per sqft
Year built
1966
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $173,758 in 2025 to $191,133 in 2026.