Harris Value property tax analysis

2422 Goldsmith St, Houston, TX 77030

1,727 sqft, built 1940, in University Place Appraised at $838,750 for 2026.

Harris County account 0630270010015

Appraised value
$838,750
Tax year 2026
Market value
$884,192
Living area
1,727 sqft
$486 per sqft
Year built
1940
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $762,500 in 2025 to $838,750 in 2026.