Harris Value property tax analysis

5526 Stonewall St, Houston, TX 77020

1,707 sqft, built 1979, in Northside Appraised at $238,651 for 2026.

Harris County account 0630130020005

Appraised value
$238,651
Tax year 2026
Market value
$240,000
Living area
1,707 sqft
$140 per sqft
Year built
1979
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $216,956 in 2025 to $238,651 in 2026.