Harris Value property tax analysis

5528 Stonewall St, Houston, TX 77020

1,523 sqft, built 1952, in Northside Appraised at $225,959 for 2026.

Harris County account 0630130020004

Appraised value
$225,959
Tax year 2026
Market value
$311,837
Living area
1,523 sqft
$148 per sqft
Year built
1952
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $205,418 in 2025 to $225,959 in 2026.