Harris Value property tax analysis

600 E Lobit Ave, Baytown, TX 77520

1,160 sqft, built 1938, in Goose Creek Appraised at $123,782 for 2026.

Harris County account 0622130120001

Appraised value
$123,782
Tax year 2026
Market value
$125,188
Living area
1,160 sqft
$107 per sqft
Year built
1938
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $103,152 in 2025 to $123,782 in 2026.