Harris Value property tax analysis

601 E Lobit Ave, Baytown, TX 77520

800 sqft, built 1938, in Goose Creek Appraised at $93,188 for 2026.

Harris County account 0622130050010

Appraised value
$93,188
Tax year 2026
Market value
$99,087
Living area
800 sqft
$116 per sqft
Year built
1938
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $84,717 in 2025 to $93,188 in 2026.