Harris Value property tax analysis

6615 Lindy Ln, Houston, TX 77023

1,608 sqft, built 1938, in Lawndale / Wayside Appraised at $367,840 for 2026.

Harris County account 0622060090021

Appraised value
$367,840
Tax year 2026
Market value
$370,462
Living area
1,608 sqft
$229 per sqft
Year built
1938
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $334,400 in 2025 to $367,840 in 2026.