Harris Value property tax analysis

1904 Holland Ave, Galena Park, TX 77547

1,940 sqft, built 2010, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $258,500 for 2026.

Harris County account 0621920140007

Appraised value
$258,500
Tax year 2026
Market value
$290,536
Living area
1,940 sqft
$133 per sqft
Year built
2010
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $235,000 in 2025 to $258,500 in 2026.