Harris Value property tax analysis

1113 11th St, Galena Park, TX 77547

904 sqft, built 1997, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $126,172 for 2026.

Harris County account 0621770680002

Appraised value
$126,172
Tax year 2026
Market value
$144,784
Living area
904 sqft
$140 per sqft
Year built
1997
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $114,702 in 2025 to $126,172 in 2026.