Harris Value property tax analysis

1312 11th St, Galena Park, TX 77547

830 sqft, built 1950, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $116,696 for 2026.

Harris County account 0621750630013

Appraised value
$116,696
Tax year 2026
Market value
$127,941
Living area
830 sqft
$141 per sqft
Year built
1950
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $106,088 in 2025 to $116,696 in 2026.