Harris Value property tax analysis

1007 Galena St, Galena Park, TX 77547

2,046 sqft, built 1967, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $285,432 for 2026.

Harris County account 0621710560011

Appraised value
$285,432
Tax year 2026
Market value
$308,180
Living area
2,046 sqft
$140 per sqft
Year built
1967
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $259,484 in 2025 to $285,432 in 2026.