Harris Value property tax analysis

1102 9th St, Galena Park, TX 77547

1,300 sqft, built 2003, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $215,970 for 2026.

Harris County account 0621700530013

Appraised value
$215,970
Tax year 2026
Market value
$227,697
Living area
1,300 sqft
$166 per sqft
Year built
2003
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $196,337 in 2025 to $215,970 in 2026.