Harris Value property tax analysis

1111 6th St, Galena Park, TX 77547

1,300 sqft, built 1950, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $175,200 for 2026.

Harris County account 0621640410001

Appraised value
$175,200
Tax year 2026
Market value
$177,475
Living area
1,300 sqft
$135 per sqft
Year built
1950
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $146,000 in 2025 to $175,200 in 2026.