Harris Value property tax analysis

1406 7th St, Galena Park, TX 77547

1,320 sqft, built 1950, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $209,653 for 2026.

Harris County account 0621620380008

Appraised value
$209,653
Tax year 2026
Market value
$247,125
Living area
1,320 sqft
$159 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $190,594 in 2025 to $209,653 in 2026.