Harris Value property tax analysis

1313 3rd St, Galena Park, TX 77547

1,058 sqft, built 1950, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $139,254 for 2026.

Harris County account 0621530220001

Appraised value
$139,254
Tax year 2026
Market value
$185,314
Living area
1,058 sqft
$132 per sqft
Year built
1950
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $126,595 in 2025 to $139,254 in 2026.