Harris Value property tax analysis

631 W Cottage St, Houston, TX 77009

1,457 sqft, built 1920, in Northside Appraised at $805,973 for 2026.

Harris County account 0621300000004

Appraised value
$805,973
Tax year 2026
Market value
$839,550
Living area
1,457 sqft
$553 per sqft
Year built
1920
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $732,703 in 2025 to $805,973 in 2026.