Harris Value property tax analysis

713 W Temple St, Houston, TX 77009

1,196 sqft, built 1920, in Northside Appraised at $819,500 for 2026.

Harris County account 0621270000014

Appraised value
$819,500
Tax year 2026
Market value
$825,407
Living area
1,196 sqft
$685 per sqft
Year built
1920
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $745,000 in 2025 to $819,500 in 2026.