Harris Value property tax analysis

1141 W Melwood St, Houston, TX 77009

962 sqft, built 1920, in Northside Appraised at $565,965 for 2026.

Harris County account 0621010000011

Appraised value
$565,965
Tax year 2026
Market value
$587,144
Living area
962 sqft
$588 per sqft
Year built
1920
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $514,514 in 2025 to $565,965 in 2026.