Harris Value property tax analysis

1011 Usener St, Houston, TX 77009

1,705 sqft, built 1924, in Northside Appraised at $991,183 for 2026.

Harris County account 0620770000016

Appraised value
$991,183
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,015,306
Living area
1,705 sqft
$581 per sqft
Year built
1924
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $901,076 in 2025 to $991,183 in 2026.