Harris Value property tax analysis

2527 White Oak Dr, Houston, TX 77009

1,296 sqft, built 1935, in Northside Appraised at $860,170 for 2026.

Harris County account 0620770000007

Appraised value
$860,170
Tax year 2026
Market value
$878,882
Living area
1,296 sqft
$664 per sqft
Year built
1935
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $781,973 in 2025 to $860,170 in 2026.