Harris Value property tax analysis

2532 White Oak Dr, Houston, TX 77009

1,060 sqft, built 1935, in Northside Appraised at $822,800 for 2026.

Harris County account 0620740000011

Appraised value
$822,800
Tax year 2026
Market value
$920,818
Living area
1,060 sqft
$776 per sqft
Year built
1935
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $748,000 in 2025 to $822,800 in 2026.