Harris Value property tax analysis

1111 E 7th 1/2 St, Houston, TX 77009

1,424 sqft, built 1930, in Northside Appraised at $873,357 for 2026.

Harris County account 0620680000016

Appraised value
$873,357
Tax year 2026
Market value
$935,183
Living area
1,424 sqft
$613 per sqft
Year built
1930
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $793,961 in 2025 to $873,357 in 2026.