Harris Value property tax analysis

1027 Bayland Ave, Houston, TX 77009

1,183 sqft, built 1926, in Northside Appraised at $697,172 for 2026.

Harris County account 0620620000012

Appraised value
$697,172
Tax year 2026
Market value
$732,209
Living area
1,183 sqft
$589 per sqft
Year built
1926
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $633,793 in 2025 to $697,172 in 2026.