Harris Value property tax analysis

1111 Highland St, Houston, TX 77009

1,560 sqft, built 1925, in Northside Appraised at $984,593 for 2026.

Harris County account 0620600000016

Appraised value
$984,593
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,038,904
Living area
1,560 sqft
$631 per sqft
Year built
1925
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $895,085 in 2025 to $984,593 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $1,298,000 sale recorded on April-7-2026