Harris Value property tax analysis

1136 Merrill St, Houston, TX 77009

1,559 sqft, built 1935, in Northside Appraised at $1,235,168 for 2026.

Harris County account 0620590000009

Appraised value
$1,235,168
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,349,176
Living area
1,559 sqft
$792 per sqft
Year built
1935
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,122,880 in 2025 to $1,235,168 in 2026.