Harris Value property tax analysis

1020 Merrill St, Houston, TX 77009

1,728 sqft, built 1920, in Northside Appraised at $990,599 for 2026.

Harris County account 0620580000005

Appraised value
$990,599
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,025,967
Living area
1,728 sqft
$573 per sqft
Year built
1920
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $900,545 in 2025 to $990,599 in 2026.