Harris Value property tax analysis

3528 Pineridge St, Houston, TX 77009

1,476 sqft, built 1927, in Northside Appraised at $846,307 for 2026.

Harris County account 0620550000020

Appraised value
$846,307
Tax year 2026
Market value
$888,943
Living area
1,476 sqft
$573 per sqft
Year built
1927
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $769,370 in 2025 to $846,307 in 2026.