Harris Value property tax analysis

524 E 40th 1/2 St, Houston, TX 77022

1,478 sqft, built 2016, in Northside Appraised at $368,390 for 2026.

Harris County account 0620540220009

Appraised value
$368,390
Tax year 2026
Market value
$370,849
Living area
1,478 sqft
$249 per sqft
Year built
2016
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $334,900 in 2025 to $368,390 in 2026.