Harris Value property tax analysis

410 E 40th 1/2 St, Houston, TX 77018

1,193 sqft, built 2008, in Northside Appraised at $242,975 for 2026.

Harris County account 0620540210004

Appraised value
$242,975
Tax year 2026
Market value
$294,993
Living area
1,193 sqft
$204 per sqft
Year built
2008
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $220,887 in 2025 to $242,975 in 2026.