Harris Value property tax analysis

3335 Oakdale St, Houston, TX 77004

2,660 sqft, built 2001, in South Side Appraised at $489,528 for 2026.

Harris County account 0620490070024

Appraised value
$489,528
Tax year 2026
Market value
$490,469
Living area
2,660 sqft
$184 per sqft
Year built
2001
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $445,026 in 2025 to $489,528 in 2026.