Harris Value property tax analysis

5225 Werner St, Houston, TX 77022

920 sqft, built 1950, in Northside Appraised at $140,802 for 2026.

Harris County account 0612140000098

Appraised value
$140,802
Tax year 2026
Market value
$161,543
Living area
920 sqft
$153 per sqft
Year built
1950
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $128,002 in 2025 to $140,802 in 2026.