Harris Value property tax analysis

5203 Werner St, Houston, TX 77022

1,440 sqft, built 1951, in Northside Appraised at $242,597 for 2026.

Harris County account 0612140000097

Appraised value
$242,597
Tax year 2026
Market value
$251,081
Living area
1,440 sqft
$168 per sqft
Year built
1951
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $220,543 in 2025 to $242,597 in 2026.