Harris Value property tax analysis

714 Usener St, Houston, TX 77009

1,612 sqft, built 1920, in Northside Appraised at $1,173,729 for 2026.

Harris County account 0611890000003

Appraised value
$1,173,729
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,186,067
Living area
1,612 sqft
$728 per sqft
Year built
1920
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,067,027 in 2025 to $1,173,729 in 2026.