Harris Value property tax analysis

819 Ridge St, Houston, TX 77009

1,713 sqft, built 1930, in Northside Appraised at $962,283 for 2026.

Harris County account 0611860000010

Appraised value
$962,283
Tax year 2026
Market value
$996,905
Living area
1,713 sqft
$562 per sqft
Year built
1930
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $874,803 in 2025 to $962,283 in 2026.