Harris Value property tax analysis

4814 Arvilla Ln, Houston, TX 77021

1,469 sqft, built 1949, in South Side Appraised at $288,404 for 2026.

Harris County account 0611390240016

Appraised value
$288,404
Tax year 2026
Market value
$289,762
Living area
1,469 sqft
$196 per sqft
Year built
1949
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $262,186 in 2025 to $288,404 in 2026.