Harris Value property tax analysis

3970 Charleston St, Houston, TX 77021

2,344 sqft, built 1989, in South Side Appraised at $464,362 for 2026.

Harris County account 0611390140028

Appraised value
$464,362
Tax year 2026
Market value
$494,730
Living area
2,344 sqft
$198 per sqft
Year built
1989
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $422,148 in 2025 to $464,362 in 2026.