Harris Value property tax analysis

3958 Charleston St, Houston, TX 77021

1,260 sqft, built 2012, in South Side Appraised at $397,015 for 2026.

Harris County account 0611390140024

Appraised value
$397,015
Tax year 2026
Market value
$448,630
Living area
1,260 sqft
$315 per sqft
Year built
2012
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $360,923 in 2025 to $397,015 in 2026.