Harris Value property tax analysis

3834 Charleston St, Houston, TX 77021

3,536 sqft, built 2008, in South Side Appraised at $801,766 for 2026.

Harris County account 0611390140009

Appraised value
$801,766
Tax year 2026
Market value
$829,769
Living area
3,536 sqft
$227 per sqft
Year built
2008
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $728,879 in 2025 to $801,766 in 2026.